National Sponsorship

Thanks to Anne Raymond from ADVANCE and the team at MARS Petcare Australia for their continued support of the
GSDCA National German Shepherd Dog Show & Trial. 

 

ADVANCE

Class Sponsorship

Kim Leonard is taking donations for classes and the trophy table.  As at mid February only the obedience classes and one youth class are left and still looking for support!  Would be GREAT to see the Obedience fraternity getting behind the five classes on offer!   Kim can be contacted via MESSENGER on Facebook or EMAIL 

Trophies and Mementos – $150 per class
Sashes – $100 per class
Youth Handlers – $300 per class

The following kennels, individuals or businesses have pledged their support for the classes as shown below – THANK YOU ALL
Invoices will be issued for payment.

LONG STOCK COAT CLASSES

CLASSTROHPIES / MEMENTOSSASHES
Baby Puppy BitchGabmalu LSC Kennels (NSW)Gabmalu LSC Kennels (NSW)
Minor Puppy BitchRod & Sue MurphyRod & Sue Murphy
Puppy BitchImagick German Shepherds (QLD)I Heard/K Pearce
Junior BitchHillmagic German Shepherds (NSW)Hillmagic German Shepherds (NSW)
Intermediate BitchDienamic German Shepherds (VIC)Eroica Kennels (SA)
Open BitchWildhertz German Shepherds (SA)Wildhertz German Shepherds (SA)
Baby Puppy DogPerpetual InnovationsCrytara German Shepherds LSC (NSW)
Minor Puppy DogRod & Sue MurphyRod & Sue Murphy
Puppy DogSarah Jachmann & Brad Harrison (SA)Wyngarah Kennels (VIC)
Junior DogKaygarr Kennels (QLD)Eroica Kennels (SA)
Intermediate DogReichkaiser German Shepherds (NSW)Caleb Fryar (NSW)
Open DogMid North Coast Branch GSDL Inc (NSW)Mid North Coast Branch GSDL Inc (NSW)

STOCK COAT CLASSES

CLASSTROHPIES / MEMENTOSSASHES
Baby Puppy BitchPaul O'BryanSilverOasis
Minor Puppy BitchKingkesha Kennels (SA)Artwiz German Shepherds (SA)
Puppy BitchMargaret Raftopoulos (VIC)Arkahla Kennels (SA)
Junior BitchRhosyn Kennels (SA)Jaklem Kennels (SA)
Intermediate BitchKunama Kennels (SA)Roxamburg German Shepherds (TAS)
Open BitchDerharv Kennels (VIC)Breeders Direct
Baby Puppy DogVince & Frances Tantaro (VIC)Robyn Knuckey (WA)
Minor Puppy DogRobyn Knuckey (WA)Ian Austin (VIC)
Puppy DogReichkaiser German Shepherds (NSW)Siegerheims Kennels (SA)
Junior DogRhosyn Kennels (SA)John & Jenny De Lucia (SA)
Intermediate DogHillmagic German Shepherds (NSW)Hillmagic German Shepherds (NSW)
Open DogSalvatore, Juleitha, Francesco & Leonardo (SA)Kunama Kennels (SA)

OBEDIENCE CLASSES

CLASSTROHPIES / MEMENTOSSASHES
Utility Dog ExcellentJohn Northcott - P & N PlumbingJohn Northcott - P & N Plumbing
Utility DogJohn De LuciaJohn De Lucia
OpenASSA ABLOYASSA ABLOY
NoviceJohn Quirke - Club PatronJohn Quirke - Club Patron
CCDJosef SeidlJosef Seidl

YOUTH HANDLERS CLASSES

CLASSTROHPIES / SASHES
Youth Class 7-9Zandrac Kennels (VIC)
Youth Class 10-12Stelliko and Zibellina Kennels (SA)
Youth Class 13-18Zibellina Kennels (SA)