Awards Members Competitions

Winners from MEMBERS COMPETITIONS commencing from 2005.  In 2011 and 2012 Best in Show was awarded.  The table showing those results are included below. 

YearNo.JudgeBest Dog - Stock CoatBest Bitch - Stock CoatBest Dog - Long Stock CoatBest Bitch - Long Stock Coat
201946th
201945th
201944th
201943rd
201842ndMrs Jean Butterfield (SA)*Ch Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Natchez Evas Revenge AZ*Ch Eroica Erotic Erik AZ*Ch Eroica Everest AZ
201841stMs Jessica Kada (NSW)*Ch Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZ*Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can AZ*Ch Eroica Everest AZ
201840thMr Salvatore Pittelli (SA)*Ch Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Siegerheims Rihanna AZ*Ch Eroica Erotic Erik AZ*Ch Eroica Everest AZ
201739thMr Peter Flynn (SA)*Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZ*Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can AZ*Eroica Everest AZ
201738thMs Sharon Ballantyne (Qld)*Ch Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZ*Eroica Erotic Erik AZ*Ch Vladimir Insaitsable AZ
201737thMr John Fenner (WA)*Gr Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ*Natchez Evas Revenge AZStelliko Arkham Knight AZEroica Everest AZ
201736thMrs Jenny DeLucia (SA)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Bruangie Yureeka Orasgold AZ*Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can AZ*Ch Eroica Coco Chanel AZ
201635thMr Greg Green (Vic)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZStelliko Arkham Knight AZ*Ch Arkahla You Lookin At Me AZ
201634thMrs Fay Stokes (NSW)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Schaeferhund Xitta AZCh Vondoussa Back To The Future*Ch Vladimir Insaitsable AZ
201633rdMr Bruce Knight (WA)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZ*Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can AZ*Ch Vladimir Glam I Am AZ
201632ndMs Jane Pike (SA)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZ*Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can AZ*Ch Vladimir Insaitsable AZ
201531stMr Mike Bradley (NZ)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Babenberg Jaci AZ*Ch Eroica Catch Me If You Can AZ*Ch Vladimir Insaitsable AZ
201530thMrs Melanie Groth (NSW)*Calle v Westervenn a ED IPO2 (Imp Deu)*Ch Leberhine Umeeko AZVondoussa Back to the Future*Ch Vladimir Glam I Am AZ
201529thMr Peter Cocks (SA)*Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ*Babenberg Jaci AZVondoussa Back to the Future*Ch Vladimir Glam I Am AZ
201428thMrs Joylene Neddermeyer (SA)*Bluemax Shrek AZ*Ch Darkknight Ysadore AZVondoussa Back to the Future*Ch Vladimir Glam I Am AZ
201427thMs Melissa Lloyd (SA)*Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZAlimanda Greys Anatomy AZ*Ch Damonte Bear Essentials AZ*Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay AZ
201426thMr John Fenner (WA)*Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ*Ch Darkknight Ysadore AZCh Regalshep GI Joe AZCh Vladimir Glam I Am AZ
201325thMrs Jenny Yuen (Vic)*Bluemax Shrek A Z*Ch Darkknight Ysadore AZCh Regalshep GI Joe AZGrundelhardt All By Myself
201324thMr Ian Cooke (SA)*Ch Arkahla Unmistakeable AZ*Ch Arkahla Waltzing Matilda AZCh Regalshep GI Joe AZ*Ch Narathor Jazz Diva AZ
201323rdMr Alastair Henderson (Vic)*Odin Delle Terre Matildiche HD ED (Imp It)*Zandrac the Razors Edge AZCh Regalshep GI Joe*Ch Narathor Jazz Diva AZ
201222ndMrs Jean Butterfield (SA)*Artwiz Gaan AZ*Arkahla Waltzing Matilda AZCh Tonaker Terra AZCh Narathor Jazz Diva AZ
201221stMs Natalie Humphries (WA)*Ch Schneeberg Fire Storm AZ ET*Asterhund Evangelina AZDurnstein French ConnectionCh Narathor Jazz Diva AZ
201220thMrs Robyn Knuckey (France/WA)Artwiz Gaan AZ*Hinterhaus French Tennessee AZTonaker TerraNarathor Jazz Diva AZ
201219thMr Stephen Collins (SA)*Ch Kuirau Regan AZ*Hinterhaus French Tennessee AZRhosyn Monterey CDXNarathor Jazz Diva
201118thMs Jane Pike (SA)*Ch Kardin Kruger AZ*Keedara Littlemissbiage AZNot awardedNot awarded
201117thMr Vince Tantaro (Vic)*Ch Kardin Kruger AZ*Ch Darkknight Ysadore AZNot awardedNot awarded
201116thMr Mike Bradley (NZ)*Ch Leppsdorf Loui Armstrong AZ*Ch Darkknight Ysadore AZNot awardedNot awarded
201115thMr Alastair Henderson (Vic)*Ch Kardin Kruger AZ*Ch Lago Bianca AZNot awardedNot awarded
201014thMs Melissa Lloyd (SA)*Ch Kardin Kruger AZ*Ch Vonpeta Avenue Tolder AZNot awardedNot awarded
201013thMr Peter Cocks (SA)*Ch Leppsdorf Loui Armstrong AZ*Ch Lago Bianca AZNot awardedNot awarded
201012thMrs Kim Gregory (NSW)*Ch Leppsdorf Loui Armstrong AZ*Ch Vonpeta Avenue Tolder AZNot awardedNot awarded
200911thMr Peter Flynn (SA)*Ch Leppsdorf Loui Armstrong AZ*Lago Bianca AZNot awardedNot awarded
200910thMrs Fay Stokes (NSW)*Ch Leppsdorf Loui Armstrong AZ*Lago Bianca AZNot awardedNot awarded
20089thMrs Jenny Yuen (Vic)*Babenberg El Dorado AZ*Ch Vonpeta Avenue Tolder AZNot awardedNot awarded
20088thMrs Nikki Farley (UK)*Ray v Fichtenschlag a ED SchHlll (Imp Gmy)*Ch Vonpeta Avenue Tolder AZNot awardedNot awarded
20077thMrs Joylene Neddermeyer (SA)*Babenberg El Dorado AZ*Rhosyn Koolmint AZNot awardedNot awarded
20076thMr Stephen Collins (SA)*Sheprose Royal Tyson AZ*Gr Ch Vonpeta Taykall By Storm AZNot awardedNot awarded
20065thMrs Jan Brabham (SA)*Bruangie Imran Prince AZ*Ch Vonpeta Avenue Tolder AZNot awardedNot awarded
20064thMrs Christine Collins (SA)*Babenberg Croc Dundee AZ*Ch Vonpeta Taykall By Storm AZNot awardedNot awarded
20063rdMr Ian Cooke (SA)*Regalshep Peter Pan AZ*Ch Vonpeta Taykall By Storm AZNot awardedNot awarded
20062ndMrs Jean Butterfield (SA)*Ch Gigolo v ElzmĆ¼ndungsraum a ED (Imp Gmy)*Rhosyn Koolmint AZNot awardedNot awarded
20051stMrs Jan Brabham (SA)*Vonpeta Questor AZ*Ch Vonpeta Taykall By Storm AZNot awardedNot awarded

BEST IN SHOW results

YearNo.JudgeBest Stock CoatBest Long Stock CoatBest in Show
201222ndMrs Jean Butterfield (SA)*Arkahla Waltzing Matilda AZCh Narathor Jazz Diva AZ*Arkahla Waltzing Matilda AZ
201221stMs Natalie Humphries (WA)*Ch Schneeberg Fire Storm AZ ETDurnstein French Connection*Ch Schneeberg Fire Storm AZ ET
201220thMrs Robyn Knuckey (France/WA)Artwiz Gaan AZNarathor Jazz Diva AZArtwiz Gaan AZ
201219thMr Stephen Collins (SA)*Hinterhaus French Tennessee AZNarathor Jazz Diva*Hinterhaus French Tennessee AZ
201118thMs Jane Pike (SA)Not awardedNot awarded*Ch Kardin Kruger AZ
201117thMr Vince Tantaro (Vic)Not awardedNot awarded*Ch Kardin Kruger AZ
201116thMr Mike Bradley (NZ)Not awardedNot awarded*Leppsdorf Loui Armstrong AZ
201115thMr Alastair Henderson (Vic)Not awardedNot awarded*Ch Lago Bianca AZ